Optical Adapters

Features:
  • Thermal stability
  • Rugged construction
  • Low insertion loss
  • Enhanced functional life
  • High precision mechanical dimension
Part No. Description
88-3017-A FC/UPC - FC/UPC optical adaptor, singlemode, simplex, metal housing (zinc alloy), zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3018-A FC/UPC - FC/UPC optical adaptor, multimode, simplex, metal housing (zinc alloy), zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3019-A FC/UPC - FC/UPC optical adaptor, singlemode, duplex, metal housing (zinc alloy), zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3020-A FC/UPC - FC/UPC optical adaptor, multimode, duplex, metal housing (zinc alloy), zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3021-A FC/UPC - FC/UPC optical adaptor, singlemode, simplex, plastic, zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3022-A FC/UPC - FC/UPC optical adaptor, multimode, simplex, plastic, zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3023-A LC/UPC - LC/UPC optical adaptor, singlemode, simplex, plastic, zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3024-A LC/UPC - LC/UPC optical adaptor, multimode, simplex, plastic, zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3025-A LC/UPC - LC/UPC optical adaptor, singlemode, duplex, plastic, zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3026-A LC/UPC - LC/UPC optical adaptor, multimode, duplex, plastic, zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3027-A SC/UPC - SC/UPC optical adaptor, singlemode, simplex, metal housing (zinc alloy), zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3028-A SC/UPC - SC/UPC optical adaptor, multimode, simplex, metal housing (zinc alloy), zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3029-A SC/UPC - SC/UPC optical adaptor, singlemode, duplex, metal housing (zinc alloy), zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3030-A SC/UPC - SC/UPC optical adaptor, multimode, duplex, metal housing (zinc alloy), zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3031-A SC/UPC - SC/UPC optical adaptor, singlemode, simplex, plastic, zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3032-A SC/UPC - SC/UPC optical adaptor, multimode, simplex, plastic, zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3033-A SC/UPC - SC/UPC optical adaptor, singlemode, duplex, plastic, zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3034-A SC/UPC - SC/UPC optical adaptor, multimode, duplex, plastic, zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3035-A ST/UPC - ST/UPC optical adaptor, singlemode, simplex, metal housing (zinc alloy), zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3036-A ST/UPC - ST/UPC optical adaptor, multimode, simplex, metal housing (zinc alloy), zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3037-A ST/UPC - ST/UPC optical adaptor, singlemode, duplex, metal housing (zinc alloy), zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3038-A ST/UPC - ST/UPC optical adaptor, multimode, duplex, metal housing (zinc alloy), zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3039-A ST/UPC - ST/UPC optical adaptor, singlemode, simplex, plastic, zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3040-A ST/UPC - ST/UPC optical adaptor, multimode, simplex, plastic, zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3041-A ST/UPC - ST/UPC optical adaptor, singlemode, duplex, plastic, zirconia sleeve, square type
88-3042-A ST/UPC - ST/UPC optical adaptor, multimode, duplex, plastic, zirconia sleeve, square type